Teaching

SCHEDULE - ACADEMIC OFFER

2022.0 January - February
Subject Professor Day Time Place
Introduction of Funcional Analysis

Cícero Tiarlos Nogueira Cruz e Abraão Mendes do Rêgo Gouveia

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday

09:10 -  10:50

On-line
Mathematic's Reseach Seminar

Márcio Henrique Batista da Silva

Wednesday

10:00 - 11:40

On-line
2021.2 - August - December
 
Subject Professor Day Time Place
Algebra I Davi Lima Tuesday, Thursday and Friday 13:30 - 15:10 On-line
Analysis Rn Alan Anderson Tuesday and Thursday 16:00 - 18:30 On-line
Ordinary Differential Equations Wagner Rânter Monday and Wednesday 14:20 - 16:50 On-line
Differential Geometry Hilário Alencar Monday and Wednesday 09:10 - 11:40 On-line
Preparing Dissertations Marcos Petrúcio, Rafael Lucena e Márcio Melo Monday and Wednesday 14:20 - 16:50 On-line

Activity

  • Teacher Trainig



2021.1 - March - July

Subject Professor Day Time Place
Analysis Rn Carlos Gonçalves  Tuesday, Thursday and Friday              10h00 - 11h40 On-line
Complex Analysis Marcos Ranieri Tuesday, Thursday and Friday              13h30 - 15h10 On-line
Introduction to Minimal Surfaces Feliciano Vitório Tuesday and Thursday                 07h30 - 10h00 On-line
Measure and Integration Cícero Tiarlos Cruz Tuesday and Thursday  14h00 - 16h50 On-line
Preparing Dissertations  Carlos Gonçalves  Monday and
Wednesday
               
15h10 - 17h40 On-line
Mathematic's Reseach Seminar Carlos Gonçalves  Friday 13h30 - 14h20   On-line
Topics of Differential Geometry                              Carlos Gonçalves  Monday and
Wednesday
               
09h10 - 11h40  On-line
Introduction to Riemannien Geometric Gregório Neto Monday, 
Wednesday and Friday
                     
15h10 - 16h50  On-line
Topics of Differential Geometry Gregório Neto Monday, 
Wednesday and Friday    
 13h30 -   15h10 On-line

Activity

  • Teacher Trainig
2021.0 January - March
Subject Teacher Day Time Place
Introduction of Funcional Analysis

Feliciano M. Vitório/Marcos Petrúcio Cavalcante.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday

13:00 - 15:00

On-line
Variable Program
Mathematic's Reseach Seminar - Márcio Henrique Batista da Silva
2020.2 September a December
Subject Professor Day Time Place

Topics of Dynamical System

Tiarlos Cruz/ Wagner Ranter

Monday and Wednesday 09:30 - 12:00 On-line
Analysis Rn Renan Medrado Tuesday and Thursday 09:30 - 12:00 On-line
Differential Geometry Abraão Mendes Tuesday and Thursday 09:30 - 12:00 On-line
Algebra I Gregório Neto Tuesday and Thursday 13:30 - 16:00 On-line
Ordinary Differential Equations Rafael Lucena Tuesday and Thursday 14:00 - 16:30 On-line
Variable Program

Preparing Dissertations - Abraão Mendes, Marcos Ranieri e Tiarlos Cruz
Preparing Dissertations - Márcio Batista e Gregório Neto
 

2020.1 - May to August
Subject Professor Day Time Place
Analysis Rn Carlos Rei Tuesday and Thursday 8h30 - 11h On-line
Partial Differential Equations Márcio Cavalcante Tuesday and Thursday 9h30 - 12h On-line
Introduction to Minimal Surfaces Marcos Petrúcio Monday and Wednesday 13h30 - 16h On-line
Complex Analysis Marcos Ranieri Tuesday and Thursday 13h30 - 16h On-line

 

2020.0 - January to March

Fixed Programs

Subject Professor Day Time Place
Real Analysis Davi Lima Monday, Wednesday and Friday

9:00 - 11:20

Friday (9:00 - 11:00)

Room Pós (IM Velho)
Introduction of Funcional Analysis Tiarlos Cruz Monday, Wednesday and Friday

09:30 - 12:00

Friday (09:30 - 11:10)

Room 2/ A (IM novo)
Variable Program
Mathematic's Reseach Seminar - Márcio Henrique Batista da Silva

 

2019.2 - August to November

Fixed Programs

Subject Professor Day Time Place
Topics of Differential Geometry Abraão Mendes Wednesday 08:00-09:40 02 Room
Differential Geometry Tiarlos Cruz Monday  and Wednesday 09:00-11:30 Pós Room
Ordinary Differential Equations Gregório Neto Monday  and Wednesday 13:30-16:00 Pós Room

Variable Program

Preparing Dissertations - Abraão Mendes and Márcio Cavalcante

Activities
Teacher Trainig - Abraão Mendes and Márcio Cavalcante

 

2019.1 - March to June

Fixed Programs

Subject Professor Day Time Place
Analysis Rn Abraão Mendes Monday  and Wednesday 8:00 - 10:30 Pós Room
Complex Analysis Márcio Batista/Enno Nagel Tuesday and Thursday 9:00 -11:30 Room A

 

2019.0 - January to February

Fixed Programs

Subject Professor Day Time Place
Real Analysis

Rafael

Lucena

Monday, Wednesday and Friday

9:30 - 12:00

Friday (9:30 - 11:10)

Room Pós (IM Velho)
Introduction of Funcional Analysis Carlos Gonçalves Monday, Wednesday and Friday

8:00 - 09:10

Friday (8:00 - 9:10)

Room 2/ A (IM novo)
Variable Program
Mathematic's Reseach Seminar - Márcio Henrique Batista da Silva

 

2018.2 - August to November

Fixed Programs

Subject Professor Day Time Place
Ordinary Differential Equations Feliciano Vitório Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday 7:30-9:10 Pós Room
Differential Geometry Marcos Petrúcio Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday

10:00 - 12:00

(Wednesday 10:00- 11:00)

Pós Room

 

Variable Program

Preparing Dissertations - Márcio Batista
Preparing Dissertations - Marcos Petrúcio
Mathematic's Reseach Seminar – Luis Guillermo
Mathematic's Reseach Seminar – Thales Vieira
Topics of Analisys - Márcio Cavalcante
Topics of Grapihc Computation – Thales Vieira
Topics of Differential Geometry –  Márcio Batista
Topics of Differential Geometry –  Marcos Petrúcio
Topics of Dynamical System - Luis Guillermo
Activities
Teacher Trainig
 
2018.1 - March to June

Fixed Programs

Subject Professor Day Time Place
Algebra I Feliciano Vitório Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday 7:30-9:10, 9:30-11h, 7:30-9:10 Room A
Analysis Rn Gregório Manuel Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 13:30-15:10, 15:20-17h, 15:20-17h Pós Room
Introduction to Riemann Geometry Marcos Ranieri Monday and Wednesday 13:30-16h Room A
Complex analysis Luis Guillermo Tuesday and Thursday     15:20-17:10, 13:30-15:20 Room A
Introduction of Dynamic Hyperbolic Krerley Oliveira Tuesday and Friday 8:20 - 11h Room B and Room A

 

Variable Program

Preparing Dissertations
Topics of Graphic Computer

 

2018.0 - January to February

Fixed Programs

Subject Professor Day Time Place
Real Analysis Márcio Cavalcante Monday, Wednesday and Friday 9h30 - 12:00 Room 6 (IM novo)
Introduction of Funcional Analysis Abraão Mendes Tuesday, Wednesday, Thurday and Friday 14h30 - 16:00 Room A (IM novo)
Variable Program
Mathematic's Reseach Seminar - Feliciano Vitório

 

2017.2 - August to November
Fixed Programs
Subjetc Professor Day Time Place
Ordinary Differential Equations Wagner Rânter Wednesday 10:00-11:40  Room A
Ordinary Differential Equations Wagner Rânter Thursday 13:30-15:30 Room A
Ordinary Differential Equations Wagner Rânter Friday 13:10-15:30 Room A
Differential Geometry Tiarlos Cruz Tuesday and Friday
10:00-12:00 Room A
Differential Geometry Tiarlos Cruz Thursday 10:00-11:30 Room A


Variables Programs
Preparing Dissertations - Feliciano Vitório

Preparing Dissertations - Gregório Neto
Preparing Dissertations - Krerley Oliveira
Preparing Dissertations - Thales Vieira
Topics of Differential Geometry - Feliciano Vitório
Topics of Differential Geometry - Gregório Neto
Topics of Differential Geometry - Marcos Petrúcio
Topics of Dynamical System - Krerley Oliveira
Topics of Grapihc Computation - Thales Vieira

Activities
Teacher Trainig
  
2017.1 - March to July
Fixed Program
Subject Professor Date Time Place
Algebra I Juliana Monday and Wednesday
09:00-12:00
Room of  "Pós"
Multivariated Analysis
Marcos Ranieri Tuesday, Thursday and Friday
8:30-10:10 Room A
Probability Krerley Oliveira Tuesday, Thursday and Friday 15:30-17:00 Room A
PDE Carlos Filho Monday, Wednesday and Friday
16:00- 17:40 Room of  "Pós"

Ementas Variáveis

Preparing Dissertations – Gregório Neto
Preparing Dissertations  – Krerley Oliveira
Topics of Differential Geometry – Gregório Neto
Topics of Grapihc Computation – Thales Vieira
Mathematic's Reseach Seminar – Thales Vieira
Mathematic's Reseach Seminar – Krerley Oliveira

Activities
Teacher Trainig

Subjects

Click here to see the portuguese version of the Subjects.